Teh One Who Knocks
02-27-2012, 12:39 PM
By Radar Staff
http://i.imgur.com/f081Q.jpg
Best Motion Picture -- The Artist
Best Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role -- Meryl Streep wins for The Iron Lady.
Best Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role -- Jean Dujardin wins for The Artist.
Achievement In Directing -- Michel Hazanavicius wins for The Artist.
Best Animated Short Film -- William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburgwin win for The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore.
Best Documentary Feature -- Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoywin win for Saving Face.
Best Live Action Short Film -- Terry George and Oorlagh George win for The Shore.
Best Original Screenplay -- Woody Allen wins for Midnight in Paris.
Best Adapted Screenplay -- Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, and Jim Rash win for The Descendants.
Best Original Song -- Bret McKenzie wins for "Man or Muppet" from The Muppets.
Best Original Score -- Ludovic Bource wins for The Artist.
Best Actor In A Supporting Role -- Christopher Plummer wins for Beginners.
Achievement In Visual Effects -- Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Hennings win for Hugo
Best Animated Feature Film -- Gore Verbinski wins for Rango.
Best Documentary -- TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay, and Rich Middlemas win for Undefeated.
Achievement In Sound Mixing -- Tom Fleishman and John Midgleywin win for Hugo.
Achievement In Sound Editing -- Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty win for Hugo.
Achievement In Film Editing -- Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall win for The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo.
Best Actress In A Supporting Role -- Octavia Spencer wins for The Help.
Best Foreign Language Film -- Iran wins for A Separation, directed by Asghar Farhad
Achievement In Makeup -- Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland win for The Iron Lady.
Achievement In Costume Design -- Mark Bridges wins for The Artist.
Art Direction -- Dante Ferretti (Production Design) and Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration) win for Hugo.
Achievement In Cinematography -- Robert Richardson wins for Hugo.
http://i.imgur.com/f081Q.jpg
Best Motion Picture -- The Artist
Best Performance By An Actress In A Leading Role -- Meryl Streep wins for The Iron Lady.
Best Performance By An Actor In A Leading Role -- Jean Dujardin wins for The Artist.
Achievement In Directing -- Michel Hazanavicius wins for The Artist.
Best Animated Short Film -- William Joyce and Brandon Oldenburgwin win for The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore.
Best Documentary Feature -- Daniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoywin win for Saving Face.
Best Live Action Short Film -- Terry George and Oorlagh George win for The Shore.
Best Original Screenplay -- Woody Allen wins for Midnight in Paris.
Best Adapted Screenplay -- Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, and Jim Rash win for The Descendants.
Best Original Song -- Bret McKenzie wins for "Man or Muppet" from The Muppets.
Best Original Score -- Ludovic Bource wins for The Artist.
Best Actor In A Supporting Role -- Christopher Plummer wins for Beginners.
Achievement In Visual Effects -- Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Hennings win for Hugo
Best Animated Feature Film -- Gore Verbinski wins for Rango.
Best Documentary -- TJ Martin, Dan Lindsay, and Rich Middlemas win for Undefeated.
Achievement In Sound Mixing -- Tom Fleishman and John Midgleywin win for Hugo.
Achievement In Sound Editing -- Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty win for Hugo.
Achievement In Film Editing -- Kirk Baxter and Angus Wall win for The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo.
Best Actress In A Supporting Role -- Octavia Spencer wins for The Help.
Best Foreign Language Film -- Iran wins for A Separation, directed by Asghar Farhad
Achievement In Makeup -- Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland win for The Iron Lady.
Achievement In Costume Design -- Mark Bridges wins for The Artist.
Art Direction -- Dante Ferretti (Production Design) and Francesca Lo Schiavo (Set Decoration) win for Hugo.
Achievement In Cinematography -- Robert Richardson wins for Hugo.